Atlanta Diocese Ultreyas Parish NameŚLocation Time Leader/Contact

Updated 3/17/2017

Ultreya Leaders - Atlanta Archdiocese
Parish & Location Day & Time Ultreya Leader Email Address Phone
Christ our King and Savior 4th Tuesday  Jim and Lynn Mallet mallet5@att.net 706 473 6175
Greensboro  6:00 pm
Christ the Redeemer 2nd Saturday Jim & Robin Gray blackthornfarms@yahoo.com 770 364 0722
Dawsonville  9:00 am
Holy Cross 2nd Saturday Mary Lu Christiansen mlchristiansen1@juno.com 770 491 1485
IHM after 5:00 Mass
Atlanta
Shrine of the 2nd Saturday Joe Sequeira joesequeira@comcast.net
Immaculate Conception
Atlanta
Most Blessed Sacrament 2nd Saturday Faye Smith fmcdsmith@aol.com 404 376 5673
Atlanta @ 6:00 pm YLonne Swails ylonne1@bellsouth.net 678 457 4410
(Meets at St.Paul the Cross) (after 4:30 Mass)
Northside Ultreya
St. Benedict 3rd Saturday Greg LaHatte glahatte@yahoo.com 770 497 0722
St.Brigid Catholic Church 6:30 pm Billy & Allie Potter northsideultreya@gmail.com 678 777 0192
Catholic Church of St. Monica St. Benedict
St. Peter Chanel (after 5:00 Mass)
 
Our Lady of LaSalette 2nd Sunday Pam Shurmantine shurmantine@comcast.net 770-720-3017
Canton after 10:30 Mass
Our Lady of Lourdes 1st Monday Lisa Berkley bookkeeper@lourdesatlanta.org 404-822-0458
Atlanta 7:00 p.m.
Prince Of Peace 4th Saturday Christa Cook christacook13@gmail.com 770-265-7173
Flowery Branch @ 6:30 pm Sue Shafer sumschafer@bellsouth.net 678-773-6825
Sacred Heart 3rd Sunday Jane Cox jacadian1@hotmail.com 770 402 9555 
Milledgeville after 11:15 Mass Mike Martino mikeamartino@gmail.com 478 454 7473
Southside Ulteya 3rd Saturday Thom Miller  thomgmiller@gmail.com 404 944 9850
St. Gabriel - Fayetteville after 5:00 Mass
St. George- Newnan at
St. Mary Magdalene-Newnan St. Mary
St. Matthew's-Tyrone Magdalene
St.Peter's-LaGrange @ 6:15 pm
St.Peter the Rock 
Holy Trinity-Peachtree City
St. Anna's 4th Friday Tom & Barbie Golden 770 267 9696
Monroe
St. Brendan the Navigator 2nd Saturday Jim & Robin Gray blackthornfarms@yahoo.com 770 364 0722
Cumming 9:00 AM
(meets w/Christ the Redeemer)
St. John Neumann Odd Sat. of month Jeff Carr jacarr8@bellsouth.net 770 363-4501
Liburn 7:00 p.m.
St. John Vianney 3rd Monday Bruce & Jeanne Breitbach bruce_breitbach@bellsouth.net 678 283 1585
Lithia Springs after 7:00 pm Mass
St. Lawrence 1st Saturday Fran & Glenn Zipfel g.zipfel@att.net 770 822 9134
Lawrenceville @ 6.30 pm Chris Shepherd 2.sheps@bellsouth.net 770-331-1369
St. Matthew 4th Thursday David Dupree 404 510 0159
Winder
St. Michael the Archangel 2nd Saturday after vigil Mass Carol Wolff cbw2170@comcast.net 678 977 1770
Woodstock Mary Jo Jenner maryjo.jenner@oldcastle.com 678-371-8521
w/ St. Thomas Aquinas
         
St. Michael 4th Saturday Christa Cook christacook33@gmail.com 770-265-7173
Gainesville @ 6:30 pm Sue Shafer sumschafer@bellsouth.net 678-773-6825
Meets w/Prince of Peace
St. Oliver Plunket meets with Fran & Glenn Zipfel g.zipfel@att.net 770 822 9134
Snellville St. Lawrence
St. Jude the Apostle  Cesar Seoane cseoane@comcast.net
Atlanta
St. Paul of the Cross 2nd Saturday Faye Smith fmcdsmith@aol.com 404 376 5673
Atlanta @ 6:00 pm YLonne Swails ylonne1@bellsouth.net 678 457 4410
w/ Most Blessed Sacrament
St. Philip Benizi rebuilding Dcn. Greg and Karen Pecore gregpecore1@yahoo.com 404 310 6821
Jonesboro Betsy Devore betson2@bellsouth.net 678 591 7268
St. Pius X 2nd Saturday spx.ultreya@gmail.com
Conyers 6:30 PM Jennifer Rhoads sadidart@gmail.com 404 641 4197
in Admin Hall Sean Moran smoran2007@bellsouth.net 770 595 8972
         
St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Saturday after vigil Mass Anthony Nettuno nettuno44@gmail.com
Roswell        
w/ St. Michael the Archangel        
St. Thomas the Apostle 2nd Saturday Dennis Lovello xsquids-nec7225@att.net 404-528-5786
Smyna 8:00 AM
in Parish hall
Sts. Peter & Paul Inactive Roxy & James Williamson soulglow007@yahoo.com 404 988 9831
Decatur
www.atlcatholiccursillo.org Updated 09/29/2016